53, Booth Close, SE28 8BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£171,000 on Aug 2006 (est. today's value: £341,694)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,693 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Barking Riverside are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,560 per square metre (£361 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barking Riverside SE28-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 53, Booth Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Booth Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Booth Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.