25, Hillfield, CB22 6RZ
25 Hillfield is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Foxton. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Aug 2006
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,156 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £175,000 £2,134 £340,808 £4,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foxton are now selling for between £4,280 and £4,860 per square metre (£397 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Hillfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Hillfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D