Property data
Sale history
£246,000 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £554,289)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,113 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Cedars Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: