Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2006 £232,000 11.0% 9.2%
Nov 1997 £96,000 na na
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,438 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2006 £232,000 £2,468 £417,187 £4,438
Nov 1997 £96,000 £1,021 £430,972 £4,585

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 113 Gordon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Gordon Road.

Photos for 113 Gordon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.