41, Fieldway, BD14 6RP
41 Fieldway is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Clayton. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2006 £150,000 10.8% 9.0% Mar 1997 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Mar 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2006 £150,000 £1,485 £248,310 £2,459 Mar 1997 £59,950 £594 £282,259 £2,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,690 per square metre (£149 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Fieldway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Fieldway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.