15, Colver Road, S2 4UP
15 Colver Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £115,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £115,000 5.1% 2.5% Dec 2004 £107,500 83.6% 80.3% Jan 2003 £33,800 -5.4% -6.5% Dec 2000 £38,000 10.1% 8.8% Apr 1999 £32,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,455 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £115,000 £1,456 £212,545 £2,690 Dec 2004 £107,500 £1,361 £229,618 £2,907 Jan 2003 £33,800 £428 £111,277 £1,409 Dec 2000 £38,000 £481 £200,406 £2,537 Apr 1999 £32,500 £411 £193,770 £2,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Colver Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Colver Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: