1, Bayleys Drive, BS15 8DP
1 Bayleys Drive is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Kingswood. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2006.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Oct 2006
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Oct 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,208 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2006 £150,000 £2,727 £286,447 £5,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,130 per square metre (£295 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Bayleys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Bayleys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: