18, Copners Drive, HP15 6SG
18 Copners Drive is a 43 m² flat in Holmer Green. It sold for £147,500 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £147,500 9.3% 7.5% Oct 1999 £79,950 17.5% 15.7% Dec 1997 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,228 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £147,500 £3,430 £224,800 £5,228 Oct 1999 £79,950 £1,859 £244,663 £5,690 Dec 1997 £59,000 £1,372 £232,502 £5,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmer Green are now selling for between £4,700 and £6,130 per square metre (£436 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Copners Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Copners Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.