Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2006 £215,000 13.3% 11.4%
Dec 1999 £94,500 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jul 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2006 £215,000 £2,067 £344,494 £3,312
Dec 1999 £94,500 £909 £359,495 £3,457

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Cumbrian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Cumbrian Way.

Photos for 69 Cumbrian Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.