9, Bewley Close, EN8 8PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Dec 2006 10.2% 8.3% £569,758 £132,000 Jan 1999 na na £621,285 - Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bewley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Bewley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 07/20/0129/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Bewley Close, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed hip to gable loft conversion
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 7/0393/05/HF/WOL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 9 Bewley Close Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshir
- Description:
- FIRST FLOOR SIDE/REAR EXTENSION (RE-SUBMISSION 7/0094/05/HF/WOL)
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 7/0094/05/HF/WOL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 9 Bewley Close Cheshunt Waltham Cross Hertfordshir
- Description:
- FIRST FLOOR SIDE/REAR EXTENSION