34, Redoaks Way, L26 6BN
34 Redoaks Way is a 67 m² flat in Halewood. It sold for £123,507 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£123,507 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £123,507 £1,843 £95,040 £1,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halewood are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,360 per square metre (£262 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Redoaks Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Redoaks Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.