Bolenna Court, TR6 0HT
Bolenna Court is a 228 m² detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £138,000 in Apr 1998.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Apr 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bolenna Court.
- Internal area
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £605 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Apr 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1998 £138,000 £605 £672,088 £2,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 228 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £672,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 228 m², this implies a valuation between £782,000 and £1,174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,844 square metres (19,849 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bolenna Court . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for Bolenna Court .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 PA23/10168
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land East Of Bolenna Court Perranporth Cornwall
- Description:
- Application for Permission in Principle for construction of a single dwelling.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 228 sqm (2,454 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.