Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Jan 2006
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73b, Audley Road.

Floorplan 73b
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,930 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2006 £220,000 £2,245 £385,098 £3,930

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alsager are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,300 per square metre (£222 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
872 square metres (9,386 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73b Audley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 73b Audley Road.

Photos for 73b Audley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.