Property data
Sale history
£91,000 on Apr 2006
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Percy Street.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,137 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2006 £91,000 £1,138 £165,282 £2,066

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,360 per square metre (£144 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Percy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Percy Street.

Photos for 10 Percy Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.