52, Mangold Way, DA18 4DE
52 Mangold Way is a 96 m² flat in Abbey Wood. It sold for £38,000 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 1998 £38,000 43.7% 41.2% Mar 1998 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £395 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £38,000 £396 £162,264 £1,690 Mar 1998 £32,000 £333 £142,303 £1,482 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,620 per square metre (£231 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Mangold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Mangold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.