10, Ralph Terrace, SA15 2UB
10 Ralph Terrace is a 85 m² terraced home in Llanelli. It sold for £87,500 in Jan 2006.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Jan 2006
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,029 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jan 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2006 £87,500 £1,029 £142,400 £1,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,850 per square metre (£99 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2004 S/06861
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10, RALPH TERRACE, LLANELLI, CARMARTHENSHIRE,
- Description:
- CONSTRUCTION OF FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION (BATHROOM & BEDROOM) OVER EXISTING KITCHEN AND BATHROOM
- Summary:
- 29 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.