Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2006 £106,950 23.2% 20.8%
Sep 2002 £44,000 na na
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,201 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £106,950 £1,202 £170,328 £1,914
Sep 2002 £44,000 £494 £129,809 £1,459

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.