Property data
Sale history
£135,500 on Apr 2006 (est. today's value: £269,571)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,315 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Apr 2006. For context, homes in Canley are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,630 per square metre (£207 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Canley CV4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £230,000 and £374,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Canley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.