52, Walters Road, CF32 7DN
52 Walters Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Ogmore Vale. It sold for £98,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £98,000 12.1% 10.3% Jul 1998 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,065 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £98,000 £1,065 £180,862 £1,966 Jul 1998 £41,500 £451 £163,142 £1,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.