14, Pluto Road, SO50 5GD
14 Pluto Road is a 86 m² detached home in Eastleigh. It sold for £237,500 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Sep 2006
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Pluto Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,811 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £237,500 £2,762 £413,749 £4,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Pluto Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 14 Pluto Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.