27, Highbank Drive, NG11 9FG
27 Highbank Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £73,000 in Jun 2006.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Jun 2006
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £912 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jun 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2006 £73,000 £912 £151,676 £1,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,530 per square metre (£199 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Highbank Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2013) for 27 Highbank Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.