16, Howe Close, OX33 1SS
16 Howe Close is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Wheatley. It sold for £234,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
£234,000 on Sep 2006
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,585 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £234,000 £2,571 £417,199 £4,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,470 per square metre (£394 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Howe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Howe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: