Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2006 £133,000 10.0% 8.1%
Apr 1996 £48,000 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2006 £133,000 £1,928 £195,881 £2,839
Apr 1996 £48,000 £696 £193,154 £2,799

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morriston are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,880 per square metre (£181 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Heol Rhosyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Heol Rhosyn.

Photos for 76 Heol Rhosyn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.