3, Anguilla Close, BN23 5TS
3 Anguilla Close is a 143 m² terraced home in Eastbourne. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2006 £250,000 0.0% -2.2% Apr 2004 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,748 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2006 £250,000 £1,748 £445,965 £3,119 Apr 2004 £250,000 £1,748 £405,439 £2,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,870 per square metre (£272 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Anguilla Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Anguilla Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.