53, Nottingham Road, NG15 7QN
53 Nottingham Road is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £135,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £135,000 £2,143 £239,830 £3,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT2287
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 53 Nottingham Road, Hucknall, Nottingham
- Owner
-
WORRELL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08267068)
Proprietor address: 53 Nottingham Road, Hucknall, Nottingham NG15 7QN, 70 Dunvegan Drive, Nottingham NG5 5DY, 11 High Street, Ruddington, Nottingham NG11 6DT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jul 2014
- Summary:
- 18 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: