23, Cornfield Close, PE11 3DB
23 Cornfield Close is a 120 m² detached home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £177,500 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £177,500 0.9% -1.0% May 2003 £172,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,479 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £177,500 £1,479 £285,190 £2,377 May 2003 £172,000 £1,433 £300,281 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Cornfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Cornfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.