Flat 4 20, Lee Terrace, SE3 9TZ
Flat 4 20 Lee Terrace is a 60 m² flat in Kidbrooke. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2006 £250,000 0.0% -2.8% Jun 2006 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,703 per square metre (£716 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £250,000 £4,167 £462,208 £7,703 Jun 2006 £250,000 £4,167 £486,164 £8,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £6,300 and £7,980 per square metre (£585 and £741 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.