23, Tannery Way, M18 8LH
23 Tannery Way is a 152 m² detached home in Manchester. It sold for £243,000 in Dec 2006.
- Sale history
-
£243,000 on Dec 2006
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,598 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Dec 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2006 £243,000 £1,599 £472,524 £3,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,600 per square metre (£162 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: