Property data
Sale history
£123,000 on Oct 2006 (est. today's value: £182,445)
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£946 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Oct 2006. For context, homes in Colwyn Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,010 per square metre (£119 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colwyn Bay LL29-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £168,000 and £261,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Colwyn Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: