27, Bray Road, GU2 7LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£326,000 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £644,231)
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,165 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £550,000 and £709,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Bray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 27 Bray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.