Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Jun 2006 (est. today's value: £58,264)
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,428 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Jun 2006. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,740 per square metre (£114 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS5-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £43,000 and £61,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Maddren Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Maddren Way.

Photos for 45 Maddren Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
Comments: