27, Charnley Drive, L15 6WA
27 Charnley Drive is a 54 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2006.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Apr 2006
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,314 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Apr 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,943 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2006 £125,000 £2,315 £104,946 £1,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MS524536
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 27 Charnley Drive, Wavertree, Liverpool
- Owner
-
EXECUTIVE ESTATES AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 122658C)
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: 27 Charnley Drive, Wavertree, Liverpool L15 6WA
Price paid on title: £125,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Oct 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Charnley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Charnley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied