16, Lippitts Hill, LU2 7YN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Dec 2006 (est. today's value: £624,289)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,011 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Dec 2006. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £556,000 and £757,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lippitts Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Lippitts Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.