3, Cae Llwyd, CF83 3HB
3 Cae Llwyd is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £175,000 in Aug 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2006 £175,000 15.6% 13.6% May 2001 £82,500 11.7% 9.8% Sep 1997 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Aug 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,344 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2006 £175,000 £1,923 £304,341 £3,344 May 2001 £82,500 £907 £351,051 £3,858 Sep 1997 £55,000 £604 £267,450 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Cae Llwyd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cae Llwyd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.