22, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PH
22 Heaton Drive is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £129,000 in May 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2006 £129,000 12.8% 10.9% Nov 1999 £58,950 2.2% 0.1% Nov 1995 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £948 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in May 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,533 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2006 £129,000 £949 £208,436 £1,533 Nov 1999 £58,950 £433 £241,008 £1,772 Nov 1995 £54,000 £397 £265,058 £1,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Heaton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Heaton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: