27, High Lands, DL13 5AR
27 High Lands is a 105 m² terraced home in Cockfield. It sold for £75,500 in Nov 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2006 £75,500 -1.4% -3.8% Jul 2004 £78,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £719 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Nov 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,033 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2006 £75,500 £719 £108,427 £1,033 Jul 2004 £78,000 £743 £132,656 £1,263 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cockfield are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,900 per square metre (£96 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: