67a, Days Lane, DA15 8JP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £175,000 Aug 2006 10.6% 8.7% £385,945 £93,000 May 2000 19.3% 17.4% £359,120 £50,500 Dec 1996 na na £329,133 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,966 per sqm (£276 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Sidcup are now selling for between £5,140 and £6,380 per square metre (£477 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sidcup DA15-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £376,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Sidcup). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.