Property data
Sale history
£2,615,000 on Aug 2006 (est. today's value: £5,406,396)
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,745 per sqm (£812 per sqft) in Aug 2006. For context, homes in Hampstead are now selling for between £9,410 and £15,940 per square metre (£874 and £1,480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hampstead NW3-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Hampstead Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
H
Plot size
345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LN50582
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
38 Hampstead Grove, London
Owner
INFOACTIVE LIMITED (Company reference number: 02888694)
Proprietor address: 7 Prince Arthur Mews, London NW3 1RD
Price paid on title: £2,615,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2019
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 38 Hampstead Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Hampstead Grove.

Photos for 38 Hampstead Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
299 sqm (3,218 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.