10, Quantock Crescent, MK4 2AG
10 Quantock Crescent is a 72 m² detached home in Emerson Valley. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2006.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2006 £165,000 13.1% 11.3% Dec 2001 £98,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2006. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,412 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2006 £165,000 £2,292 £317,684 £4,412 Dec 2001 £98,500 £1,368 £260,702 £3,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Valley are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,010 per square metre (£393 and £465 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: