11, Golf Terrace, CA7 4HN
11 Golf Terrace is a 166 m² terraced home in Silloth. It sold for £105,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £105,000 28.4% 25.0% Feb 2005 £59,999 -13.7% -14.6% May 2004 £67,000 31.8% 30.1% May 2002 £38,000 58.1% 55.4% Apr 2001 £23,000 na na - Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £632 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £850 per square metre (£79 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £105,000 £633 £141,166 £850 Feb 2005 £59,999 £361 £97,309 £586 May 2004 £67,000 £404 £132,363 £797 May 2002 £38,000 £229 £122,426 £738 Apr 2001 £23,000 £139 £90,267 £544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Golf Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Golf Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.