2, Mill Pool Close, SK6 1SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£333,995 on Mar 2007 (est. today's value: £519,053)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,575 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Woodley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,770 per square metre (£256 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodley SK6-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Mill Pool Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Mill Pool Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Mill Pool Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.