Property data
Sale history
£103,000 on Aug 2007
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,061 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2007 £103,000 £1,062 £163,833 £1,689

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Intended Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 33 Intended Street.

Photos for 33 Intended Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.