Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£167,500 Feb 2007 19.6% 17.7% £282,928
£60,000 Jun 2001 na na £161,548
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,463 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Feb 2007. For context, homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishops Cleeve GL52-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £226,000 and £297,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishops Cleeve). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.