7, Jarvis Way, RM3 0WT
7 Jarvis Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £229,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £229,000 8.1% 5.8% Jan 2003 £164,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Jarvis Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,816 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,445 per square metre (£785 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £229,000 £3,817 £506,725 £8,445 Jan 2003 £164,995 £2,750 £477,978 £7,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Jarvis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Jarvis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.