4, Mowbray Drive, RH11 8BD
4 Mowbray Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Crawley. It sold for £150,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £150,000 11.0% 9.1% Aug 1997 £54,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Mowbray Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,471 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £150,000 £1,744 £298,544 £3,471 Aug 1997 £54,950 £639 £306,907 £3,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,490 per square metre (£329 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Mowbray Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 4 Mowbray Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.