177, Valley Drive, NW9 9NT
177 Valley Drive is a 263 m² semi-detached home in Kingsbury. It sold for £655,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£655,000 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,490 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,453 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £655,000 £2,490 £1,171,119 £4,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 263 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,171,119. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,600 per square metre (£492 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 263 m², this implies a valuation between £1,394,000 and £1,736,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 738 square metres (7,944 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 177 Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Valley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 06/3626
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 177 Valley Drive, London
- Description:
- Change of use of house to day nursery
- Summary:
- 29 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 263 sqm (2,831 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.