16, Cambridge Drive, EN6 3EX
16 Cambridge Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £315,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jun 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Cambridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,654 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £315,000 £2,944 £604,942 £5,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Cambridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Cambridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 TP/12/0331
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 16 Cambridge Drive Potters Ba
- Description:
- Loft conversion to provide habitable room with rear dormer. (Certificate of Lawful Development Proposed)
- Summary:
- 27 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.