131, Rhyd Y Defaid Drive, SA2 8AW
131 Rhyd Y Defaid Drive is a 51 m² flat in Sketty. It sold for £139,950 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Oct 2007
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £139,950 £2,744 £141,410 £2,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 131 Rhyd Y Defaid Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Rhyd Y Defaid Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: