13, Vale Walk, BN14 0BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £229,000 Jul 2007 9.0% 7.1% £410,301 £147,000 May 2002 12.0% 10.0% £443,614 £69,000 Sep 1995 na na £506,392 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,318 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Findon are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,610 per square metre (£392 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Findon BN14-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £292,000 and £387,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Findon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Vale Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Vale Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: