22, Church Way, BN13 1HD
22 Church Way is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Worthing. It sold for £267,500 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £267,500 16.8% 13.9% May 2005 £195,000 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £267,500 £2,758 £474,878 £4,896 May 2005 £195,000 £2,010 £401,232 £4,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,820 per square metre (£334 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Church Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Church Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: